Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Monday, November 19, 2018 (175 views)
On Saturday November 24th Ingersoll Minor Hockey will be paying their respect to Tyler Arts.

Prior to the Juvenile REP game, scheduled for 830pm, we will be having a reflection/remembrance ceremony.

We ask that all Express players wear their RED Express Jersey to the game to honour Tyler & support his family, friends and Juvenile REP teammates.

All gate admission and any donations received will be forwarded to the oxford community foundation in Tyler’s memory.

Submitted By Jamie Belore on Thursday, November 15, 2018 (1328 views)
It is with a heavy and broken heart that we relay the passing of one of our players ...Tyler Arts ..who succumbed to injuries sustained in a motor vehicle collision on Nov 14th on his way home from school
He was a vibrant young man with a sweet soul and huge heart
He will be missed by many
Heartfelt Condolences to his parents ,Rick and Dale, his siblings, family and friends
TA7 will never be forgotten as he engulfed a part of everyone’s heart who has ever met him 💞 Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Atom Rep - Brokerlink - Brad Pearsall Memorial (8195)
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta - Regional Silver Stick
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88 - Wasaga Beach Silver Stick
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM
@ Barrie Colts AE
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
9:30 AM
@ Belmont Tyke 1
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
12:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 1
Burford [A150]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
1:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
Stayner Arena [Quarter Finals]
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
1:10 PM
@ Thamesford IP 1
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
2:00 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [NBBCC81]
Novice LL - Butterworths
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
2:40 PM
@ N O T L Wolves
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
3:15 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [M083]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
3:30 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 1
Ohsweken [M128]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
4:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM
vs. TBA
Wasaga Beach Arena [Semi - Final]
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
7:00 PM
vs. Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:15 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:45 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
8:40 AM
vs. Embro IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
9:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
1:00 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
2:45 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [BAE60]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Select - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:35 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [M075]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
6:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [BAE26]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    2:00 PM
    Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    2:40 PM
    Atom Rep - Brokerlink
    at N O T L Wolves
    Bracebridge Memorial Arena
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    3:15 PM
    Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
    at Delhi Rockets
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    3:30 PM
    Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
    at Six Nations Blackhawks 1
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    4:15 PM
    Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
    at Tillsonburg Tornadoes
  • Sat
    Dec 15
    6:00 PM
    Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
    vs. TBA
    Wasaga Beach Arena
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Saturday, December 15, 2018 at 1:51 PM