Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Monday, November 25, 2019 (197 views)
Gala Fundraiser order is in and can be picked up at the arena on Monday November 25 between 6:30pm and 8:30pm? 

Thank you 


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Wednesday, October 30, 2019 (164 views)
If you ordered anything from WSC Image Professionals in the spirit wear order,  the pick up will be October 30th from 6:30 - 7:30 pm @ the arena.

Thank you

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Thursday, October 24, 2019 (225 views)
Hello IDMHA Families, 


The Year End Gala Fundraiser has been extended a week

Please be reminded the gala fundraising is due by November 3rd and orders will be in first week of December,  the exact date will be posted on the website closer to December.  If people wish to order online they can do so by picking the school option (which will allow for free shipping) and by  using the provided group code 7289.  To arrange completed form drop off please email [email protected] or [email protected]

Thank you, 

Year End Gala Committee 
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88 - Silver Stick
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [PW062]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 2
Ohsweken [A133]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:15 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [N097]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
8:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Ohsweken [B119]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management & Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
@ Beverly Bandits
Beverly [J053]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
@ Waterford Wildcats 1
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
8:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
7:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:40 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:55 AM
vs. Burford LL
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
10:30 AM
@ Burford LL
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
11:30 AM
@ Burford LL
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
1:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 1
Ohsweken [PW140]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
3:30 PM
@ Burford Coyotes 2
Burford [B126]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
4:45 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Wasaga Beach Arena [68]
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [PWAE82]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:10 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Wasaga Beach Arena [72]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    6:00 PM
    Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
    at Six Nations Blackhawks 2
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    6:00 PM
    Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
    vs. Burford Coyotes 2
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    6:00 PM
    Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
    at Simcoe Warriors
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    6:15 PM
    Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    7:10 PM
    Atom Rep - Brokerlink
    vs. Burford Coyotes
  • Tue
    Dec 10
    8:00 PM
    Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
    at Six Nations Blackhawks
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 3:55 PM