Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Monday, November 12, 2018 (23 views)
Please see the attached schedule for the Bantam and Midget LL Tournament being held in Ingersoll November 16th - 18th.

2018-19_IDMHA_BANMID_Olympics_Schedule_(2)

2018_IDMHA_BANMID_Information_and_Rules_(1) 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Friday, October 05, 2018 (104 views)
All bench staff for Rep & LL need to have completed police clearance forms handed in to  Jo-Ann Thibideau  or emailed to [email protected] by October 15th,  If they are not handed in you will not be allowed on the bench for games or on the ice for practices.

Thank you 

IDMHA Executive
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental - Huntsville Otters PW AE Tournament (8240)
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza - Huntsville Otters Bantam AE Tournament (8240)
Atom Rep - Brokerlink - Wasaga Beach Silver Stick
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products - Wasaga Beach Silver Stick
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264 - Ingersoll Bantam/Midget LL Olympics
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography - IDMHA BANMID Olympics
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime - IDMHA BANMID Olympics
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:05 PM
@ Twin Centre Stars
Wellesley [B072]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:20 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [NBBCC46]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:30 PM
@ St. George Generals
SDCC [PWAE057]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:05 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [PW114]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:30 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
Talbot [PW081]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [M083]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
2:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
Jack Bionda [PE3]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Don Lough [BA3]
Tyke - IPC Sequrities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Novice LL - Butterworths
6:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
7:00 PM
vs. West London A9
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:10 PM
@ Paris Wolf Pack
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM
vs. West London C9
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Butterworths
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM
@ Elmvale coyotes
Wasaga stars arena [2]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
9:30 AM
@ Huntsville Otters
Jack Bionda [PE5]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
10:00 AM
@ Mt. Brydges
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
10:00 AM
@ Huntsville Otters
Don Lough [BA5]
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
10:30 AM
@ Belmont IP 2
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
11:00 AM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks 1
Ohsweken [A091]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
12:00 PM
@ Langton
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Jack Bionda [PE7]
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
1:10 PM
@ Thamesford IP 1
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
1:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
2:00 PM
@ Embro
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
2:00 PM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Don Lough [BA7]
Tyke - IPC Sequrities
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
Wasaga Beach Arena [8]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
3:00 PM
vs. Oakville
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM
vs. Powassan hawks
Wasaga stars arena [10]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
5:00 PM
vs. Woolwich
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:15 PM
@ Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
7:00 PM
vs. Oakville
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
Wasaga Beach Arena [12]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 at 4:16 PM