Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
L (1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J012]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products & Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Black
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances & Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
8:00 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
10:40 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances & Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
L (2-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NARR01]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-1)
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWCRR02]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AARR13]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
L (1-2)
7:05 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-P-AE3-C-2]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM
vs. IP- Tim Hortons Black
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
T (3-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Embro -
[Carmeuse Lime]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
L (3-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Woodstock Rep
[Carmeuse Lime]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
11:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's -
[Carmeuse Lime]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (1-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Ilderton
[Carmeuse Lime]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
T (2-2)
1:30 PM
vs. South Huron
[Carmeuse Lime]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
L (3-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges
[Carmeuse Lime]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (1-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Dorchester -
[Carmeuse Lime]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (6-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[MARR05]
07080910111213
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group & Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Forward Development Session
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta & Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Defence Development Session
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
9:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[Carmeuse Lime]
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
10:00 AM
vs. Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
[A-B10]
Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
T (0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Aylmer -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B-A21]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft & Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[N-B18]
Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A-B17]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-AE35-A-2]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NARR06]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[ACRR20]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (3-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-P-AE3-C-4]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (5-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-C-1]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM
vs. Aylmer -
IP- Tim Hortons Black
8:00 AM
vs. Aylmer -
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft
W (4-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A-A22]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
14151617181920
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
W (4-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A-B08]
Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
W (4-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[P-B08]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-B-B-C-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[N-B14]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-B-2]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (7-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J093]
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths & Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
L (1-13)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NARR12]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE35-E-1]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-2]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire & Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Black & IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft
L (3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[A-A23]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J054]
21222324252627
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
9:00 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[A-B09]
Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[P-B10]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[B-A22]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
W (11-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N-B15]
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[N-A03]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
L (0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[BCRR19]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE35-E-3]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWCRR18]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire & Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-N-B-A-2]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-4]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BARR22]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM
vs. Thamesford -
IP- Tim Hortons Black
8:00 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
9:00 AM
vs. Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
[A-B18]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR28]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J0127]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances & Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
10:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[P-B11]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PW-B-A-6]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[PWARR04]
Atom LL 1 - Tirecraft & Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-B-4]
Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[A-B14]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BCRR25]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NARR23]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:15 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWCRR24]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR33]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR29]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Black & IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
9:00 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[N-A01]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR36]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[B2]
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 2 - Canadian Tire
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A-B07]
Pee Wee LL - Verspeeten Cartage
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[P-B12]
First Shift
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2 - Butterworths
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[N-B13]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-N-B-A-4]
Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A-B15]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-A-B-B-6]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[ACRR24]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:15 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M-A23]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-N-B-A-6]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWARR40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR35]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 3 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - Dairy Queen & Tyke 2 - IPC Securities
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP- Tim Hortons Black & IP- Tim Hortons Red
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 - Anderson Appliances
9:00 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[N-A05]
Atom LL 3 - Vision Property Mgmt
10:00 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
[A-B16]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[MARR44]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-J-BB-Q2-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    114 - 74 - 21
  • All-Time

    1119 - 900 - 253
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, January 24, 2018 at 12:56 AM