Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Put Half Boards Up After Flood 8:40-8:45
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:45 AM
vs. Paris LL Wolfpack
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:50 AM
vs. Langton LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Shared No Flood
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Shared No Flood
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M109]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
4:30 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:45 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared No Flood
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-9:05 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Shared No Flood - Full Ice 7:40 - 8:15
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
Shared No Flood - Full Ice 8:40-9:15
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:30 AM
vs. Norwich LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N114]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (7-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[PWA01]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:00 AM
vs. Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM
vs. St. Mary's -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
10:10 AM
vs. Paris Tier 1
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
11:20 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
L (1-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg LL #1
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
1:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
2:30 PM
vs. Dorchester -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Woodstock
[Carmeuse Lime]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (5-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Dorchester -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:10 PM
vs. St. Mary's -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
L (1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[Carmeuse Lime ]
05060708091011
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Carmeuse Lime
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:40 AM
vs. Waterford LL
[Carmeuse Lime Game]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
10:50 AM
vs. Delhi LL
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
W (2-1)
11:50 AM
vs. Ingersoll # 1
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
11:50 AM
@ Ingersoll # 2
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (2-0)
12:50 PM
vs. Embro -
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:40 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[Carmeuse Lime ]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[MA03]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AB01]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWC01]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BA03]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWC02]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAERR16]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[BA06]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AB08]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA08]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J085]
12131415161718
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:35 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:35 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[N132]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
W (2-1)
11:40 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-C-2]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[AB07]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC07]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA01]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PWB06]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PWAE3-E-1]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (1-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[BA11]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Embro -
[EX1]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-B-2]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (8-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-PW-B-B-1]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management & Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-1]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MB15]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[J030]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:40 AM
vs. Aylmer -
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-C-4]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (7-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PWAE3-E-3]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA10]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB11]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB14]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAERR25]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB21]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-PW-B-B-3]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA12]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-2]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J102]
262728293031Feb 01
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:40 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MN08]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC11]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J002]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC07]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PWC15]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA16]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MA13]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB17]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAERR34]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR30]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB27]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-B-4]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA23]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-PW-B-B-5]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Langton LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA15]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA19]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MA01]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAERR44]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-5]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR38]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB33]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-4]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MB36]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    94 - 63 - 21
  • All-Time

    1398 - 1147 - 323
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 8:59 AM