Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues, U18 Preseason Group 1, Preseason (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Preseason Group 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 Preseason Group 1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U13 Preseason Group 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 2
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
U9 Preseason Group 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Preseason Group 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 3
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 Preseason Group 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Preseason Group 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U13 Preseason Group 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 Preseason Group 3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 2
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Preseason Group 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Preseason Group 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Tryout
U15 Preseason Group 3
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Preseason Group 3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U9 Preseason Group 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11 Preseason Group 2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U13 Preseason Group 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Rep
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
U13 Preseason Group 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester -
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester -
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
(7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Dorchester -
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Tryout
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime & U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft & U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
(5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
U15 AE - Dove Dental
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre & U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage & U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft & U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 AE - Dove Dental
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Tryout
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza & U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Rep
U15 AE - Dove Dental
(4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr AE
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime & U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Rep
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:10 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD.
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen & U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Shooters Photography
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre & U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime & U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 AE - Dove Dental
(2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg AE
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester AE
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
(3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock AE
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
(3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Rep
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances & U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre & U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft & U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Shooters Photography
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
17181920212223
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264 & U15 AE - Dove Dental
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
U18 LL - Shooters Photography
(5-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U180002]
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[U130003]
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
(1-14)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[U150002]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
(9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U11-03]
U15 AE - Dove Dental
(3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies AE
[U15AE02]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
(3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[U18AE03]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(9-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[U13-07]
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(8-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U15-08]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
(3-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U18-06]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 2
[U110013]
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[U130012]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM
vs. Ayr Rep
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U15 AE - Dove Dental
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM
vs. Tavistock .Rep
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[U11-12]
U15 AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[U15AE06]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes AE
[U18AE07]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[U15-19]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U18-14]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD.
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[U110027]
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[U130024]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM
vs. Aylmer Rep
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre
10:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U11AE16]
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[U130027]
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
8:20 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[U150022]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[U18AE10]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[U13-24]
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 AE - Dove Dental
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[U110037]
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[U130076]
U18 LL - Shooters Photography
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[U180082]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL - Butterworth Service Centre
10:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD. & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL - Shooters Photography
5:30 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[U180036]
U15 AE - Dove Dental
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[U11AE24]
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[U130038]
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[U150031]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[U11-29]
U15 AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[U15AE13]
U18 AE - Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U13-69]
U15 Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
7:15 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[U15-42]
U18 Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:30 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[U18-29]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 # 1 -Optimize Wealth Management & U7 - (IP) Red #2 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U7 - (IP) #3 - Andersons Appliances & U7 - (IP) Black #1 - Carmeuse Lime LTD.
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 Rep - Brokerlink
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL - Unifor 3264
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[U130048]
U21 Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock .Rep
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 3:18 AM