Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues, Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:40 AM
vs. Aylmer -
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-C-4]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(7-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PWAE3-E-3]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
(3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA10]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB11]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
(9-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB14]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAERR25]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB21]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-PW-B-B-3]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
8:45 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA12]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-2]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J102]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
(4-3)
10:40 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MN08]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(4-2)
11:55 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC11]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J002]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(4-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC07]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
(1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PWC15]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA16]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
(4-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MA13]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB17]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-AE3-G-1]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(4-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR30]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB27]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(5-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA23]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Langton LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
(2-2)
10:45 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA15]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC21]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA19]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
(3-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MA01]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-P-B-Q2-2]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-PW-AE3-G-3]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Dorchester -
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR38]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB33]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(8-9)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-4]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MB36]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-J-T1-SC-1]
09101112131415
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:30 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
(2-2)
10:45 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NA04]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(5-0)
11:55 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC17]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AB25]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
(11-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC21]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAERR44]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
(1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB31]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BA22]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:20 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[AAERR46]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[O-P-AE3-Q2-2]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
(5-1)
6:00 PM
@ Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
[BA24]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MB40]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (5-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[O-J-T1-SC-3]
16171819202122
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
(6-1)
9:40 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN25]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
10:50 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[O-P-AE3-Q2-4]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:20 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB35]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB01]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(0-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-P-B-Q2-4]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA26]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MB03]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practic
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (3-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-J-T1-SF-1]
23242526272829
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared No Flood
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared No Flood
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
9:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NA09]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AC22]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA25]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AB33]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR07]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
8:00 PM
@ Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
[BA29]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BA28]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR14]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB15]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWA17]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Dorchester -
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Dorchester -
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-P-AE3-S1-2]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA31]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB22]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:45 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[JA09]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Burford LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NA20]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC25]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MA27]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[AB38]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWC31]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA34]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:10 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MB15]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN21]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA17]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AAERR22]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[O-P-AE3-S1-4]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWA11]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BA36]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MB29]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[O-J-T1-SF-3]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    8 - 4 - 0
  • All-Time

    8 - 4 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Sunday, February 23, 2020 at 12:23 AM