Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Monday, February 20, 2017 (16 views)
Coaching Application Now Available for 2017-2018 Season

The online coaching application form for all REP Express Teams in the 2017-2018 season is now available online

To access the application form, please click here.

Deadline for Applications - March 31st, 2017

All Head Coach interviews will be conducted in April 2017.

Tyke Select
Novice REP
Atom REP
PW REP
Bantam REP
Midget REP

All AE Applications / Interviews will completed in early September 2017


Any questions please contact Darren House - darrenjhouse@hotmail.com


Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Sunday, February 19, 2017 (286 views)
I.D.M.H.A
ANNUAL GENERAL
MEETING

Thursday, February 23, 2017 from 7pm-9pm
Arena Auditorium


AGENDA .....

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Jamie Belore on Monday, February 13, 2017 (174 views)
IDMHA will be providing Defence Clinics in March hosted by former London Knight (2005 Memorial Cup Winner) & former NHL Carolina Hurricane Bryan Rodney.

Bryan is the owner of D2D Hockey - On Ice Instruction & Training for Defensemen - www.d2dhockey.com

The ice times that we have secured for defence development are as follows,
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Atom LL # 2 - Vision Property Mgmt - 53rd Annual Golden Puck Tournament
Novice LL # 3 - Butterworth Services - Boston Pizza Cup
Pee Wee LL #2 - Verspeeten Cartage - 2017 Martin Van Gool Memorial Golden Puck House League
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic - See Website for Details
Novice LL #1 - Anderson Appliances
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
Novice LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
7:00 PM
vs. Novice LL # 3 - Butterworth Services
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:15 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
Midget LL - Shooters Sports Photography
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates 1
Novice LL #1 - Anderson Appliances & Atom LL #1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [NARR39]
Bantam LL #1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
@ Norwich Knighthawks
Norwich [BB039]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 3
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Midget AE - Carmeuse Lime
7:20 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [MCRR25]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Pee Wee LL #2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
Midget LL - Shooters Sports Photography
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors
Talbot [NA054]
Atom LL # 2 - Vision Property Mgmt & Novice LL # 3 - Butterworth Services
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll & Pee Wee LL #2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
Midget LL - Shooters Sports Photography
8:00 PM
@ Delhi Rockets
Delhi [MB012]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:15 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder
HCCC (Clark) [MARR56]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Novice LL # 3 - Butterworth Services
10:00 AM
@ Guelph Gryphons
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen [4]
Novice LL # 3 - Butterworth Services
2:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Timken Centre - Presstran Rink [27]
Pee Wee LL #2 - Verspeeten Cartage
3:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Peach Kings
Wainfleet Arena [P28]
Atom LL # 2 - Vision Property Mgmt
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Wainfleet Arena [A29]
Tyke - IPC Securities & Tyke - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
@ Ayr Flames
NDCC [O-N-WB-S2-4]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:40 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [O-A-B-S1-3]
Pee Wee LL #2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers #2
Vale Centre [P22]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:00 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-P-B-S1-2]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Carmeuse Lime
7:00 PM
@ Simcoe Warriors 2
Talbot [PWA048]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:15 PM
@ Lambeth Lancers
Lambeth [O-B-B-S1-2]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Monday, February 20, 2017 at 7:35 PM