Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sharon Kingsbury on Tuesday, October 14, 2014 (421 views)
Here is the 2014 Picture Day Schedule

Thursday October 23rd

5:00 PM - Novice Rep. Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM - Atom Rep. BrokerLink
6:15 PM - Tyke Dairy Queen
6:30 PM- Tyke IPC Securities
6:45 PM - Atom AE Independent Grocer
7:00 PM - PeeWee Rep. Ponting Financial Group
7:15 PM - Atom LL Tirecraft/Ingersoll Canadian Tire
7:30 PM - PeeWee LL Verspeeten Cartage
7:45 PM - Bantam LL Thamesford Pizza/Unifor
8:00 PM – Midget Rep. Unifor Local 88 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Sharon Kingsbury on Monday, September 08, 2014 (3881 views)
EXPRESS WEAR IS AVAILABLE THROUGH THE FOLLOWING LOCATION

1- G & L Printing & Promotional Services

The sales manager will be at the arena on Thursday, September 11 and Monday September 15 from 4:30pm-9:30pm with samples and sizing for you to try.

NOTE- There is to be no altering of the logo or using the word Express in any other context.


Submitted By Sharon Kingsbury on Friday, September 05, 2014 (585 views)
For those that have registered  for LL developments please check for your child’s name and schedule.  There are still some spaces available for Tyke/Novice LL players.         Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E - Lakers Weekend
Ponting Financial Group - Pee Wee Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
BrokerLink - Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Searles Motor Products - Novice Rep
7:30 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IPC Securities - Tyke LL & Dairy Queen - Tyke LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tim Hortons Timbits - IP First Year & Tim Hortons Timbits - IP Second Year
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tirecraft/Canadian Tire Ingersoll - Atom LL
12:30 PM
@ Waterford LL
Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E
12:50 PM
vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
Shallow Lake Arena [A7]
Searles Motor Products - Novice Rep
2:00 PM
@ Six Nations Blackhawks
Oshweken [N196]
Thamesford Pizza/Unifor 3264 - Bantam LL
4:00 PM
@ Six Nations LL
Louie's Pizza & Pasta - Bantam Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
Unifor Local 88 - Midget Rep
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Minor Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tirecraft/Canadian Tire Ingersoll - Atom LL
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Practice
Anderson Appliances - Novice LL & Butterworth’s Service Centre - Novice LL
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Searles Motor Products - Novice Rep & BrokerLink - Atom Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Development Session 4 First year Atom and Novice
BrokerLink - Atom Rep & Ponting Financial Group - Pee Wee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Development Session 4 2nd Year Atom and PW Rep
Louie's Pizza & Pasta - Bantam Rep & Unifor Local 88 - Midget Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jenney D Clinic Bantam/Midget Minor Midget
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Minor Midget Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Jenney D Clinic Bantam/Midget Minor Midget
Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E
10:25 AM
vs. TCDMHA Rebels
Shallow Lake Arena [A13]
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Pee Wee LL
11:00 AM
vs. Simcoe LL
Unifor Local 88 - Midget Rep
7:15 PM
@ Aylmer Flames
Verspeeten Cartage - PeeWee LL
8:00 PM
vs. Langton LL
Shooters Sports Photography - Midget LL
9:00 PM
vs. Simcoe LL
All Teams
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Goalie Clinic - Goalies by Doug
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Pee Wee LL & Verspeeten Cartage - PeeWee LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Butterworth’s Service Centre - Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich LL
Louie's Pizza & Pasta - Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks
Tirecraft/Canadian Tire Ingersoll - Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich LL
Thamesford Pizza/Unifor 3264 - Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Port Dover LL
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Minor Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Searles Motor Products - Novice Rep & Tirecraft/Canadian Tire Ingersoll - Atom LL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Anderson Appliances - Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford LL
Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Carmeuse Lime Ltd. - Minor Midget Rep
8:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars AE
BrokerLink - Atom Rep
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Ponting Financial Group - Pee Wee Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Unifor Local 88 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Anderson Appliances - Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ Tillsonburg LL
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    12:30 PM
    Tirecraft/Canadian Tire Ingersoll - Atom LL
    at Waterford LL
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    12:50 PM
    Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E
    vs. Bruce Peninsula Predators
    Shallow Lake Arena
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    2:00 PM
    Searles Motor Products - Novice Rep
    at Six Nations Blackhawks
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    4:00 PM
    Thamesford Pizza/Unifor 3264 - Bantam LL
    at Six Nations LL
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    8:00 PM
    Louie's Pizza & Pasta - Bantam Rep
    vs. Plattsville Rage
  • Sun
    Oct 26
    10:25 AM
    Tremblett's Your Independent Grocer - Atom A/E
    vs. TCDMHA Rebels
    Shallow Lake Arena
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 11:14 AM