Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Belmont IP 2
Novice LL - Butterworths
L (1-5)
9:50 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[NA08]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
10:50 AM
vs. Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
[PWC07]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR54]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MB16]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (0-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-AB-Q2-3]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR57]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR20]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's -
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
L (2-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAERR47]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BCRR39]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q2-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
L (3-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PB-Q2-4]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA07]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AARR08]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR32]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
8:40 AM
vs. Ingersoll IP 2
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Ingersoll IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
9:50 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[NA10]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
10:50 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB18]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA10]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB13]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[AC11]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR23]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC10]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PB-Q2-6]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[MB09]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NBRR15]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR13]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BCRR53]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AARR20]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-1]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MARR16]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[B-A-RR-18]
03040506070809
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities & Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Belmont IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
9:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[NA09]
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
10:50 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC10]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA12]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB15]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NBRR27]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR14]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR39]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR40]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AARR40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-4]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR26]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-6]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR47]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B-A-RR-16]
10111213141516
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Dorchester IP 1
Tyke Select - Butterworths
9:30 AM
vs. New Hamburg
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products & Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Development W/ TPH
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
7:30 AM
vs. TBA -
Tyke Select - Butterworths
8:20 AM
vs. TBA -
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products & Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - Nov Rep/Atom AE 1st Year
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll & Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH Atom AE 2nd Year/ PW AE
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group & Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - PW Rep / Bantam AE 1st Year
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta & Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - Bantam AE 2nd Year Kids
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
24252627282930
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:30 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products & Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - Novice Rep & Atom AE 1st Year
Atom Rep - Brokerlink & Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - Atom Rep & Atom AE 2nd Year
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental & Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - PW AE & PW Rep 1st Year
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group & Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development W/ TPH - PW Rep 2nd Year/ Bantam AE
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    118 - 118 - 36
  • All-Time

    1283 - 1068 - 296
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 10:52 PM