Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:40 AM
vs. Aylmer -
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-A-AE3-C-4]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (7-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[O-PWAE3-E-3]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
T (3-3)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[MA10]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB11]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (9-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[PWB14]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAERR25]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AB21]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-PW-B-B-3]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
8:45 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA12]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-2]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J102]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
10:40 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MN08]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AC11]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J002]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC07]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PWC15]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA16]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MA13]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PWB17]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAERR34]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR30]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[AB27]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-B-4]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PWA23]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Langton LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[NA15]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC21]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[BA19]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:10 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MA01]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAERR44]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-B-B-B-5]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR38]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[AB33]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-4]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Thamesford -
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[MB36]
09101112131415
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:40 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[MN21]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[NA04]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[AC17]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AB25]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC21]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-A-B-B-6]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-M-B-B-6]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[PWB31]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[BA22]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[AAERR46]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWA05]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
[BA24]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[MB40]
16171819202122
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:40 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[MN25]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PWB35]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWAERR08]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AB01]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA26]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[MB03]
23242526272829
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[NA09]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[AC22]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[MA25]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[AB33]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR07]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
[BA29]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PWB40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BA28]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR14]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[AB15]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWA17]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Dorchester -
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Dorchester -
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[BA31]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[MB22]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:30 AM
vs. Burford LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Ayr Flames
[NA20]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
11:55 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[AC25]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MA27]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[AB38]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PWC31]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA34]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BA17]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[AAERR22]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWA11]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[BA36]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[MB29]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    96 - 65 - 22
  • All-Time

    1400 - 1149 - 324
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 9:49 AM