Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N009]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (2-7)
11:55 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[A029]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A032]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW030]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B030]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW031]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE24]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE24]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A059]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (3-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW056]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared No Flood
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared No Flood
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B038]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-7)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE73]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J014]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N021]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (0-7)
11:55 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A047]
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M001]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (2-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A050]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW046]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (10-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B041]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAE32]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M121]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared No Flood
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:35 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:45 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B047]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B071]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J024]
03040506070809
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
8:30 AM-9:25 AM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
9:35 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[N033]
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
11:45 AM
vs. Paris LL Wolfpack
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M015]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[A063]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW058]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B053]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW060]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAE40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (5-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B058]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE39]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A096]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
L (3-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW089]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
[B063]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M059]
10111213141516
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:40 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:40 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
10:40 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (0-3)
11:55 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[A075]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[M055]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[A078]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[PW075]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B069]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (3-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[M047]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW076]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (3-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Plattsville Rage
[PWAE48]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[B068]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (4-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[A114]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PW104]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
L (0-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton
[B2]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (4-0)
2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B3]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr Rockets # 1
[M1]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (3-1)
9:00 AM
@ Central Perth Prediors 1
[B4]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
@ TNT
[B6]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings # 1
[M6]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (5-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Central Perth
[B7]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B9]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
@ Kincardine Kinucks 2
[M8]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (6-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[M071]
17181920212223
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared No Flood
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
L (3-5)
10:10 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B11]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
L (0-1)
11:20 AM
vs. Delhi LL 3
[B12]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
L (2-3)
2:50 PM
vs. Niagara-on-the-Lake
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-4)
9:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[M021]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[A093]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PW087]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (9-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 2
[B021]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[PW090]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[PWAE55]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (1-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[B080]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE52]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[A131]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (5-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[PW119]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:40 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Set Boards up before PreSchool, Use Far End
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Paris LL Wolfpack
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[B090]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[M085]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (10-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[J043]
24252627282930
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:45 AM
vs. Burford LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[N064]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (4-5)
11:55 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[A035]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[PW072]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A104]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW104]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[B095]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (7-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[M082]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (0-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[A114]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (8-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE62]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (4-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B090]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE58]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Set Up Boards 7:50 - 8 / Pre School Lobby End
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Burford LL
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[M097]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[J052]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Put Half Boards Up After Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:45 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:45 AM
vs. Aylmer -
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:50 AM-10:45 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
9:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg LL
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
11:00 AM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[N076]
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
[A117]
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 3
[B106]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
[PW120]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE70]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[B101]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A162]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (14-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PW146]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:40 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:50 AM
vs. Norwich LL
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:50 AM
vs. Norwich LL
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[B113]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[M109]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    74 - 44 - 11
  • All-Time

    1378 - 1128 - 313
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Sunday, December 8, 2019 at 3:51 AM