Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Off @ 9 am if no boards used
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:10 AM-10:00 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (3-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Thamesford -
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:20 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (1-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
L (0-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PW01]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
T (1-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management & Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (4-1)
9:00 AM
@ St George
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[PW04]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
T (1-1)
3:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Ennismore
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
[PW06]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Ennismore Eagles
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:00 PM
vs. Tavistock .Rep
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre & Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
L (1-2)
2:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[Gold Game]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
L (2-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Thamesford -
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development W/ TPH
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage & Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAE02]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (6-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[B005]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AAE04]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[A013]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (5-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[PW014]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[B003]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[M035]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
11:55 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[M005]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 1
[A006]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[PW007]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[B008]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 3
[PW008]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAE10]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (3-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[B017]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAE10]
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[M013]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
8:45 AM
vs. Embro -
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
10:45 AM-11:35 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (0-13)
11:55 AM
vs. Langton Leafs
[A018]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PW019]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[PWAE16]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[B025]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:15 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAE16]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[A041]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (1-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PW038]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
7:40 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:45 AM
vs. Langton LL
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[B023]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:10 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
L (2-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J006]
20212223242526
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[N009]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (2-7)
11:55 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[A029]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[A032]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 1
[PW030]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[B030]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (5-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[PW031]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAE24]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAE24]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[A059]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
W (3-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PW056]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
6:30 AM-7:30 AM
Shared No Flood
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
6:50 AM-7:50 AM
Shared No Flood
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[B038]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
L (0-7)
7:10 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AAE73]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[J014]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
2008 and Under Goalies / No Flood
Goalie Clinic by Goalie Detail
9:45 AM-10:35 AM
2007 and Over Goalies
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[N021]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (0-7)
11:55 AM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[A047]
Major Novice Tier 2 - Butterworth Service Centre
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[M001]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
L (2-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[A050]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes 1
[PW046]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
W (10-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[B041]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:20 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[PWAE32]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
W (4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[M121]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared No Flood
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
8:10 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:35 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons & Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
7:45 AM-8:35 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen
8:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
8:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[B047]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[B071]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
[J024]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Initiation Program Black #1 - Dairy Queen & Initiation Program Red #2 - Tim Hortons
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
8:30 AM-9:25 AM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
9:35 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
10:45 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[N033]
Minor Novice # 1 - IPC Sequirities
11:45 AM
vs. Paris LL Wolfpack
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 2
[M015]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[A063]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[PW058]
Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 2
[B053]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:10 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Management
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[PW060]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[PWAE40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
W (5-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[B058]
Midget LL - Shooters Photography
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:15 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAE39]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[A096]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
L (3-6)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PW089]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Preschool Program - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Major Novice Tier 1 - Searles Motor Products
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL # 1 - Thamesford Pizza
(1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam LL # 2 - Unifor 3264
[B063]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
L (1-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[M059]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    60 - 34 - 9
  • All-Time

    1364 - 1118 - 311
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 at 2:53 AM