Ingersoll Memorial Arena, Venues, Novice LL - Butterworths (Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Novice LL - Butterworths & Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice with Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:45 AM-8:35 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
7:45 AM
vs. Thamesford Tyke 2
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(1-1)
10:40 AM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AARR14]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC08]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
(1-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MB14]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC03]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:00 PM-8:05 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
(1-6)
8:15 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 1
[BA09]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
(0-11)
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB12]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
(0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[O-NWB-Q3-2]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. St. George Generals
[PWAERR19]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(5-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[BCRR20]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire & Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[O-A-AE3-D-6]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(4-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-P-B-A-1]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(3-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[BARR15]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-A-3]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt & Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
7:50 AM
vs. Ingersoll # 2
Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
7:50 AM
vs. Ingersoll # 1
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Embro IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
L (1-7)
9:50 AM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[NA11]
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
10:50 AM
@ Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
[AC05]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
[BA11]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[AB15]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
8:10 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[NBRR21]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(2-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWAERR27]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(4-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames AE
[BCRR26]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AARR27]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-P-B-A-3]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[BCRR46]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[O-B-AE35-C-2]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
(4-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-J-BBBCC-A-2]
03040506070809
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
7:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Tyke 1
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
8:40 AM
vs. Dorchester IP 2
Novice LL - Butterworths
W (2-1)
9:50 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets
[NA07]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
(0-4)
10:50 AM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 1
[AB13]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors 2
[AC02]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(4-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AAERR39]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(5-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[BARR10]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(1-3)
9:20 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-M-B-A-5]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[AAERR31]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(6-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[PWAERR32]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(2-3)
8:20 PM
vs. Delhi Rockets AE
[O-B-AE35-C-4]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft & Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWARR22]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:20 PM-9:35 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL - Butterworths
7:00 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
(1-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[O-J-BBBCC-A-4]
10111213141516
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities
7:45 AM
vs. Aylmer Tyke 2
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:40 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Thamesford IP 2
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
9:50 AM
@ Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
[AC08]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
(2-2)
10:50 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[PWC09]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks
[BA08]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared No Flood
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared No Flood
Atom LL # 1 - Tirecraft
(8-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks 2
[AC04]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[AAERR48]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWC06]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
(0-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[MB11]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products & Novice LL - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice with Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-AB-Q2-1]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PB-Q2-2]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q2-1]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(8-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-BB-Q2-2]
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
(3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[PWC12]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Belmont IP 2
Novice LL - Butterworths
L (1-5)
9:50 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats 1
[NA08]
Pee Wee LL # 1 - Vision Property Mngt
10:50 AM
@ Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
[PWC07]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
(4-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[MARR54]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
(4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 3
[MB16]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
(0-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[O-AB-Q2-3]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
(0-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ayr Flames
[AAERR57]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
(4-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[BARR20]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
(4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's -
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
(2-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[PWAERR47]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[BCRR39]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
(3-1)
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder AE
[O-BAE3/5-Q2-3]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
(3-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PB-Q2-4]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
(3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[BA07]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[AARR08]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
8:20 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[MARR32]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
8:40 AM
vs. Ingersoll IP 2
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Ingersoll IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
9:50 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[NA10]
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
10:50 AM
vs. Delhi Rockets 2
[AB18]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 2
[BA10]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[MB13]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
4:30 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
6:00 PM
vs. Norwich Knighthawks 2
[AC11]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:00 PM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
[AAERR23]
Pee Wee LL # 2 - Verspeeten Cartage
8:10 PM
vs. Langton Leafs
[PWC10]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
8:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[O-PB-Q2-6]
Midget LL # 1 - Shooters Photography
9:30 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack 4
[MB09]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[NBRR15]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR13]
Bantam AE - Thamesford Pizza
8:20 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BCRR53]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:40 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL - Butterworths
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[AARR20]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-1]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
6:30 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM
vs. Six Nations Blackhawks
[MARR16]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[B-A-RR-18]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom LL # 2 - Canadian Tire
6:30 AM-7:20 AM
Practice
Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities & Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons
8:40 AM
vs. Belmont IP 1
Novice LL - Butterworths
9:50 AM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes 1
[NA09]
Atom LL # 3 - Anderson Appliances
10:50 AM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[AC10]
Bantam LL - Unifor 3264
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[BA12]
Midget LL # 2 - Carmeuse Lime
9:15 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
[MB15]
Novice Rep - Searles Motor Products
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks
[NBRR27]
Atom AE - Tremblett's YIG Ingersoll
7:10 PM
vs. Paris Wolf Pack
[AAERR14]
Pee Wee AE - Dove Dental
8:20 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[PWAERR39]
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
9:30 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[MARR40]
Atom Rep - Brokerlink
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder
[AARR40]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-4]
Pee Wee Rep - Ponting Financial Group
7:10 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[PWARR26]
Bantam Rep - Louie's Pizza & Pasta
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[O-BB-S1-6]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
9:45 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Initiation 2 - Tim Hortons & Initiation 1 - Dairy Queen
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 - IPC Sequrities & Tyke 2 - IPC Sequrities
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Pre School Hockey - Tim Hortons
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
First Shift
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep - Unifor Local 88
7:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Stars
[MARR47]
Juvenile Rep - Carmeuse Lime
8:30 PM
vs. Beverly Bandits
[B-A-RR-16]
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Ingersoll & District Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ingersoll Memorial Arena
97 Mutual St. , Ingersoll, ON  N5C1S6
  • Current Season

    5 - 4 - 2
  • All-Time

    5 - 4 - 2
Other Home Venues
Printed from ingersollminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 22, 2019 at 10:45 PM